Skip to content

12 Birch StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2014

Property Information

Block826
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
37%
Improvement Value:$229,700
63%
Total Assessment$364,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,371+3.8%
2024$11,918+4.0%
2023$11,463+1.6%
2022$11,287-1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 12504, Page 7840

Foreclosure Case F-013631-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000
DeedBook 5564, Page 946

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961