Skip to content

27 Fritz StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$291,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2015

Property Information

Block829
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,374
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,400
35%
Improvement Value:$240,200
65%
Total Assessment$370,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,571+3.8%
2024$12,111+4.0%
2023$11,648+1.6%
2022$11,470+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$291,000

To:

Sq Ft1,614DeedBook 20150, Page 66171

Property Sale

Sale
$216,000
DeedBook 12375, Page 8741

Foreclosure Case F-007258-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007363-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
DeedBook 12077, Page 8896

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000
DeedBook 5724, Page 368

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927