Skip to content

856 Broad StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$137,000
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2000

Property Information

Block841
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$155,000
51%
Improvement Value:$149,000
49%
Total Assessment$304,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,312+3.8%
2024$9,935+4.0%
2023$9,555+1.6%
2022$9,409-2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022265-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 5699, Page 694

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
DeedBook 5589, Page 279

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925