Skip to content

9 Hudson PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1952

Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2023

Property Information

Block900
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,831
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,800
36%
Improvement Value:$238,600
64%
Total Assessment$372,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,382+3.9%
2024$11,920+4.1%
2023$11,455-0.6%
2022$11,526-3.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,831DeedBook 20160, Page 47731Recorded6/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-021019-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952