Skip to content

292 Broughton AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$259,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 2, 2017

Property Information

Block903
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,224
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$138,800
44%
Improvement Value:$180,000
56%
Total Assessment$318,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,814+3.8%
2024$10,418+4.0%
2023$10,020+1.6%
2022$9,867+0.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$259,900

To:

Sq Ft1,224DeedBook 20170, Page 19916

Foreclosure Case F-018646-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$259,000
DeedBook 6025, Page 203

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5820, Page 330

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953