Skip to content

114 Beverly RoadBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$495,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 25, 2019

Property Information

Block991
Lot136
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,836
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$161,100
35%
Improvement Value:$303,300
65%
Total Assessment$464,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,752+3.8%
2024$15,177+4.0%
2023$14,596+1.6%
2022$14,373-7.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 20190, Page 28316

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 20180, Page 34350Recorded4/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 20190, Page 28316Recorded3/28/2019

Foreclosure Case F-036498-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 12103, Page 5138

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5580, Page 174

Property Sale

Sale
$252,000
DeedBook 4996, Page 348

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955