Skip to content

32 Watsessing AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$630,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2023

Property Information

Block99
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,803
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,700
24%
Improvement Value:$144,700
76%
Total Assessment$190,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,924+3.8%
2024$12,451+4.0%
2023$11,975+1.6%
2022$11,792+6.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$630,000

To:

Sq Ft2,493DeedBook 20230, Page 65397

Foreclosure Case F-023750-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000
DeedBook 6250, Page 661

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 6053, Page 306

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000
DeedBook 5934, Page 804

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908