Skip to content

8 Cross StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2004

Property Information

Block99
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$102,700
34%
Improvement Value:$199,200
66%
Total Assessment$301,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,240+3.8%
2024$9,866+4.0%
2023$9,489+1.6%
2022$9,344-13.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020227-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 6058, Page 880

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5422, Page 604

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000
DeedBook 5097, Page 947

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970