Skip to content

136 Leslie StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2025

Property Information

Block9
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$89,200
34%
Improvement Value:$176,300
66%
Total Assessment$265,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,006+3.8%
2024$8,677+4.0%
2023$8,345+1.6%
2022$8,217+4.2%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 20181, Page 4663Recorded12/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 20171, Page 4012Recorded11/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-011939-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

DeedBook 12147, Page 9925

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000

To:

DeedBook 5931, Page 823

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000
DeedBook 5132, Page 346

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924