Skip to content

171 Ampere ParkwayBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$439,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2023

Property Information

Block9
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,406
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$76,700
25%
Improvement Value:$231,800
75%
Total Assessment$308,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,464+3.8%
2024$10,082+4.0%
2023$9,696+1.6%
2022$9,548+29.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$439,900

To:

Sq Ft1,406DeedBook 20230, Page 77141

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,616DeedBook 20190, Page 42882Recorded5/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,616DeedBook 20180, Page 54225Recorded6/22/2018

Foreclosure Case F-001760-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001260-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 6161, Page 600

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5802, Page 703

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916