Skip to content

29 No. 20th St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$289,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2023

Property Information

Block144
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-12

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,797
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,800
26%
Improvement Value:$199,500
74%
Total Assessment$270,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,490-0.9%
2024$8,563-4.0%
2023$8,915+1.3%
2022$8,801+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000

To:

Sq Ft1,797DeedBook 20230, Page 14741

Foreclosure Case F-009597-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000
DeedBook 5217, Page 113

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930