Skip to content

25 Warrington Pl.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 20, 2016

Property Information

Block150
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-10

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,646
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,400
19%
Improvement Value:$325,600
81%
Total Assessment$401,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,595-0.9%
2024$12,704+8.9%
2023$11,664+1.3%
2022$11,514+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-014614-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-002661-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

To:

Sq Ft2,646DeedBook 20160, Page 22749

Foreclosure Case F-032500-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900