Skip to content

38 Stockton Pl.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$180,220
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2001

Property Information

Block162
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,684
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
18%
Improvement Value:$319,200
82%
Total Assessment$389,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,225-0.9%
2024$12,330-2.9%
2023$12,700+1.3%
2022$12,537+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016748-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,220

To:

Sq Ft2,684DeedBook 5837, Page 120

Property Sale

Sale
$61,000
DeedBook 5837, Page 117

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 14837, Page 13

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905