Skip to content

129 Greenwood Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1925

Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2025

Property Information

Block162
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-3

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,000
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,400
24%
Improvement Value:$219,700
76%
Total Assessment$288,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,049-0.9%
2024$9,127+5.7%
2023$8,633+1.3%
2022$8,522+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011371-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-032536-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 12056, Page 382

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000
DeedBook 6232, Page 692

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 6049, Page 864

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925