Skip to content

34 Stockton Pl.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$129,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2002

Property Information

Block162
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,280
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,200
19%
Improvement Value:$258,400
81%
Total Assessment$319,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,039-0.8%
2024$10,125+17.5%
2023$8,616+1.3%
2022$8,506+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-043016-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000

To:

Sq Ft2,280DeedBook 5945, Page 386

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930