Skip to content

77 So. Maple Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2021

Property Information

Block192
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page4-5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,760
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,800
17%
Improvement Value:$275,200
83%
Total Assessment$332,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,428-0.9%
2024$10,518+21.0%
2023$8,694+1.3%
2022$8,582+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003108-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 12202, Page 972

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000
DeedBook 5980, Page 144

Property Sale

Sale
$82,250
DeedBook 5573, Page 940

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930