Skip to content

67 So. Maple Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1880

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2018

Property Information

Block192
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page4-5

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5S-F-CL
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,605
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,900
13%
Improvement Value:$400,100
87%
Total Assessment$460,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,449-0.8%
2024$14,573+1.3%
2023$14,384+1.3%
2022$14,200+1.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

Sq Ft3,704DeedBook 20180, Page 84414

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,605DeedBook 20171, Page 3430Recorded11/29/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,605DeedBook 20171, Page 8957Recorded12/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-020708-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-015675-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5971, Page 769

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5475, Page 744

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880