Skip to content

135 Hollywood Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$258,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2017

Property Information

Block20
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page4-4

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5S-F-CL
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,216
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,400
22%
Improvement Value:$245,300
78%
Total Assessment$314,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,885-0.8%
2024$9,970+7.7%
2023$9,259+1.3%
2022$9,140+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$258,500

To:

Sq Ft2,216DeedBook 20171, Page 745

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,216DeedBook 20161, Page 4571Recorded12/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-027509-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 6120, Page 395

Property Sale

Sale
$57,500
DeedBook 5013, Page 181

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930