Skip to content

36 Watson Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2015

Property Information

Block216
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page4-12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,432
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,500
22%
Improvement Value:$303,400
78%
Total Assessment$388,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,215-0.9%
2024$12,320+35.5%
2023$9,093+1.3%
2022$8,976+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018247-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$113,000
DeedBook 5143, Page 554

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 4941, Page 830

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935