Skip to content

228 No. Oraton Pkwy.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2021

Property Information

Block261
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-11

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,106
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,600
13%
Improvement Value:$465,300
87%
Total Assessment$534,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,801-0.9%
2024$16,946+25.7%
2023$13,476+1.3%
2022$13,303+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

To:

Sq Ft4,023DeedBook 20210, Page 57774

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
Sq Ft4,106DeedBook 20190, Page 74858Recorded8/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$151,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,106DeedBook 20180, Page 81566Recorded9/20/2018

Foreclosure Case F-000333-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009732-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5678, Page 652

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925