Skip to content

331 No. Grove St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$569,750
Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 2025

Property Information

Block293
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-6

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,820
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,900
19%
Improvement Value:$284,700
81%
Total Assessment$353,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,107-0.8%
2024$11,202-2.2%
2023$11,459+1.3%
2022$11,312+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$569,750

To:

Sq Ft2,820DeedBook 20250, Page 12716

Foreclosure Case F-008665-24

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,820DeedBook 20200, Page 69770Recorded7/29/2020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925