Skip to content

69 Lafayette Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$228,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 7, 2010

Property Information

Block302
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-8

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,707
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$98,000
28%
Improvement Value:$246,100
72%
Total Assessment$344,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,808-0.9%
2024$10,901-5.3%
2023$11,509+1.3%
2022$11,361+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000

To:

Sq Ft1,707DeedBook 12273, Page 3574

Foreclosure Case F-055470-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 6345, Page 412

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 6083, Page 621

Property Sale

Sale
$114,900
DeedBook 5427, Page 349

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925