Skip to content

79 Lafayette Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2005

Property Information

Block302
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-8

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,432
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$97,900
31%
Improvement Value:$217,800
69%
Total Assessment$315,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,916-0.9%
2024$10,001-4.2%
2023$10,439+1.3%
2022$10,305+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-046013-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft1,432DeedBook 6202, Page 602

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925