Skip to content

577 No. Maple Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$119,900
Last Sale Date
May 17, 1999

Property Information

Block314
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-8

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,590
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$97,000
33%
Improvement Value:$196,300
67%
Total Assessment$293,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,213-0.8%
2024$9,292-8.7%
2023$10,179+1.3%
2022$10,048+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-035816-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-032018-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900

To:

Sq Ft1,590DeedBook 5617, Page 829

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940