Skip to content

70 Steuben St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$213,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2005

Property Information

Block32
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page4-3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,080
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$74,900
27%
Improvement Value:$204,000
73%
Total Assessment$278,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,760-0.9%
2024$8,836+2.2%
2023$8,644+1.3%
2022$8,533+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021462-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$213,000

To:

Sq Ft2,080DeedBook 6254, Page 384

Property Sale

Sale
$48,500
DeedBook 4897, Page 958

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925