Skip to content

186 Shepard Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$219,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 2018

Property Information

Block430
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-11

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,100
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,100
29%
Improvement Value:$209,800
71%
Total Assessment$296,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,326-0.8%
2024$9,406+8.7%
2023$8,650+1.3%
2022$8,539+1.3%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000

To:

Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 20180, Page 72343

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 20160, Page 39986Recorded5/10/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 12460, Page 6435Recorded10/2/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000
DeedBook 12412, Page 1492

Foreclosure Case F-036473-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 6133, Page 461

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 5461, Page 638

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000
DeedBook 5441, Page 286

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930