Skip to content

84 Steuben St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2022

Property Information

Block32
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page4-3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,082
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,600
22%
Improvement Value:$270,500
88%
Total Assessment$308,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,677-0.9%
2024$9,761+7.0%
2023$9,120+1.9%
2022$8,949+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,040DeedBook 20180, Page 79164Recorded9/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-049883-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 12379, Page 4607

Foreclosure Case F-048071-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000
DeedBook 4914, Page 705

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930