Skip to content

90 Steuben St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1895

Last Sale Price
$222,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2017

Property Information

Block32
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page4-3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,048
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,100
20%
Improvement Value:$273,300
80%
Total Assessment$342,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,755-0.9%
2024$10,847-2.1%
2023$11,076+1.3%
2022$10,935+1.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$222,500

To:

Sq Ft2,006DeedBook 20170, Page 89395

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,048DeedBook 20170, Page 10430Recorded2/3/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$260,508

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,048DeedBook 12548, Page 1621Recorded4/13/2015

Foreclosure Case F-045191-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 12097, Page 8533

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 12021, Page 1591

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
DeedBook 5555, Page 186

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1895