Skip to content

334 Rutledge Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2025

Property Information

Block330
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-8

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,828
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$95,900
19%
Improvement Value:$409,800
81%
Total Assessment$505,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,234-0.9%
2024$12,339+13.7%
2023$10,849+1.3%
2022$10,710+1.3%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

To:

Sq Ft1,828DeedBook 20250, Page 50600

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
Sq Ft2,620DeedBook 20240, Page 62774Recorded10/23/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$233,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 20170, Page 37975Recorded5/1/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 20170, Page 16077Recorded2/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-008577-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000
DeedBook 12140, Page 3360

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 6254, Page 721

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5958, Page 385

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5551, Page 862

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925