Skip to content

18 Nassau Pl.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$34,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 22, 2014

Property Information

Block400
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page4-1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,150
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,400
25%
Improvement Value:$171,400
75%
Total Assessment$229,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,218-0.9%
2024$7,280-0.2%
2023$7,292+1.3%
2022$7,199+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$34,000

To:

Sq Ft2,172DeedBook 12529, Page 2773

Foreclosure Case F-045529-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,850
DeedBook 12102, Page 532

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 6005, Page 812

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920