Skip to content

153 So. Arlington Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$147,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2016

Property Information

Block400
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page4-1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,168
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,400
18%
Improvement Value:$312,600
82%
Total Assessment$381,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,967-0.9%
2024$12,070+28.7%
2023$9,381+1.3%
2022$9,261+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000

To:

Sq Ft2,168DeedBook 20160, Page 11018

Property Sale

Sale
$82,900
DeedBook 12358, Page 8413

Foreclosure Case F-003361-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 5659, Page 459

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925