Skip to content

29 Linden Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$359,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 2, 2020

Property Information

Block425
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page4-13

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3S-F-CL
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,594
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$77,400
17%
Improvement Value:$380,400
83%
Total Assessment$457,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,380-0.8%
2024$14,503+27.4%
2023$11,387+1.3%
2022$11,241+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$359,000

To:

Sq Ft3,594DeedBook 20200, Page 6679

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,594DeedBook 20161, Page 4701Recorded12/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-026867-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5715, Page 267

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5049, Page 316

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930