Skip to content

61 Hillcrest Terr.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$194,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2016

Property Information

Block454
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,078
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,600
21%
Improvement Value:$314,600
79%
Total Assessment$400,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,570-0.9%
2024$12,678+12.1%
2023$11,315+1.3%
2022$11,170+1.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000

To:

Sq Ft2,078DeedBook 20160, Page 29299

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,078DeedBook 12547, Page 2750Recorded4/8/2015

Foreclosure Case F-032472-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 6268, Page 6

Property Sale

Sale
$154,900
DeedBook 6093, Page 182

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook 5672, Page 476

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930