Skip to content

460 Norwood St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 3, 2020

Property Information

Block461
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-12

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CC-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,338
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,000
23%
Improvement Value:$261,000
77%
Total Assessment$339,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,648-0.9%
2024$10,740+13.0%
2023$9,503-8.8%
2022$10,415+12.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

Sq Ft1,341DeedBook 20200, Page 45505

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,338DeedBook 20190, Page 45675Recorded5/17/2019

Foreclosure Case F-027146-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998