Skip to content

34 Eppirt St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$581,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2022

Property Information

Block500
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-5

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5S-F-CL
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,967
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,300
16%
Improvement Value:$451,400
84%
Total Assessment$534,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,795+37.1%
2024$12,247+13.2%
2023$10,816+1.3%
2022$10,677+1.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$581,000

To:

Sq Ft2,967DeedBook 20220, Page 40944

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,907DeedBook 20150, Page 87099Recorded11/12/2015

Foreclosure Case F-025933-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$282,000
DeedBook 6363, Page 472

Property Sale

Sale
$162,010
DeedBook 6032, Page 872

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5404, Page 504

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930