Skip to content

80 Eppirt St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2003

Property Information

Block500
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,103
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$84,600
29%
Improvement Value:$205,600
71%
Total Assessment$290,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,115-0.9%
2024$9,194+16.6%
2023$7,885+1.3%
2022$7,784+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002388-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$52,100
DeedBook 5692, Page 182

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4861, Page 973

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930