Skip to content

88 Eppirt St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2019

Property Information

Block500
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,659
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,400
31%
Improvement Value:$178,400
69%
Total Assessment$257,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,098-0.8%
2024$8,167+13.7%
2023$7,181+1.3%
2022$7,089+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,659DeedBook 20190, Page 10Recorded1/2/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016217-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023520-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,659DeedBook 12477, Page 7347Recorded1/10/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$49,500
DeedBook 4900, Page 301

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930