Skip to content

278 So. Burnet St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2010

Property Information

Block501
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-5

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,662
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$83,600
22%
Improvement Value:$291,200
78%
Total Assessment$374,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,772-0.9%
2024$11,874+0.3%
2023$11,836+1.3%
2022$11,684+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

To:

Sq Ft3,662DeedBook 12263, Page 4139

Foreclosure Case F-010876-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$147,500
DeedBook 5125, Page 776

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925