Skip to content

51 No. 14th St

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$780,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2024

Property Information

Block52
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page4-9

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3S-F-CL
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,174
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,900
9%
Improvement Value:$651,000
91%
Total Assessment$712,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,392+93.8%
2024$11,557+8.0%
2023$10,705-11.2%
2022$12,056+1.3%
Property History
Sales11Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$780,000

To:

Sq Ft3,174DeedBook 20240, Page 48399

Foreclosure Case F-057018-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 12236, Page 1091

Property Sale

Sale
$131,001
DeedBook 12114, Page 6997

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 6332, Page 752

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 6143, Page 639

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 6119, Page 925

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5820, Page 238

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5727, Page 78

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 5553, Page 738

Property Sale

Sale
$8,000
DeedBook 5327, Page 53

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook 5011, Page 375

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920