Skip to content

55 No. 14th St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2002

Property Information

Block52
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page4-9

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,342
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
26%
Improvement Value:$172,000
74%
Total Assessment$233,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,337-0.9%
2024$7,400+2.2%
2023$7,242+1.3%
2022$7,149+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005687-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To:

Sq Ft2,342DeedBook 5949, Page 706

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 5911, Page 563

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930