Skip to content

91 Norman St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$32,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2006

Property Information

Block580
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-7

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,826
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$93,300
32%
Improvement Value:$199,500
68%
Total Assessment$292,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,197-0.9%
2024$9,276+9.8%
2023$8,444+1.3%
2022$8,336+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-043348-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000

To:

Sq Ft1,826DeedBook 6379, Page 548

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000
DeedBook 6053, Page 221

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920