Skip to content

113 Norman St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 20, 2020

Property Information

Block580
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-7

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,391
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,800
25%
Improvement Value:$301,400
75%
Total Assessment$401,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,602-0.8%
2024$12,710+18.8%
2023$10,700+1.3%
2022$10,563+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

Sq Ft2,391DeedBook 20200, Page 44126

Property Sale

Sale
$54,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,391DeedBook 20180, Page 52126Recorded6/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-029471-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$245,500
DeedBook 12005, Page 9052

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925