Skip to content

114 William St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2022

Property Information

Block60
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-3

Building Details

Building Class00
DescriptionVACANT LOT
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,695
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,100
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$71,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,233-0.9%
2024$2,252-18.4%
2023$2,759+1.3%
2022$2,724+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

DeedBook 20220, Page 45385

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 20220, Page 21920Recorded3/7/2022

Foreclosure Case F-017645-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-011609-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1