Skip to content

158 No. 15th St

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1907

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2025

Property Information

Block65
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-2

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5S-F-CL
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,525
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$63,100
18%
Improvement Value:$287,300
82%
Total Assessment$350,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,006-0.9%
2024$11,101+16.8%
2023$9,503+1.3%
2022$9,381+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
Sq Ft3,525DeedBook 20260, Page 1435Recorded1/8/2026

Foreclosure Case F-000616-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907