Skip to content

18 William St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1902

Last Sale Price
$406,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2025

Property Information

Block65
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,289
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$67,200
16%
Improvement Value:$352,700
84%
Total Assessment$419,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,189-0.9%
2024$13,302-0.7%
2023$13,393+1.3%
2022$13,221+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$406,000

To:

Sq Ft3,289DeedBook 20250, Page 71212

Foreclosure Case F-026911-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000
DeedBook 12014, Page 5874

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902