Skip to content

17 Chelsea Pl.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$187,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2017

Property Information

Block671
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page2-1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,352
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,000
21%
Improvement Value:$281,600
79%
Total Assessment$355,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,169-0.9%
2024$11,265+18.1%
2023$9,542+1.3%
2022$9,419+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$187,500

To:

Sq Ft2,450DeedBook 20170, Page 75513

Foreclosure Case F-007598-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-015859-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 6084, Page 525

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930