Skip to content

88 Park Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2020

Property Information

Block71
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-10

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,120
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,000
17%
Improvement Value:$319,700
83%
Total Assessment$384,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,083-0.9%
2024$12,187+49.4%
2023$8,156+1.3%
2022$8,052+1.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

Sq Ft2,140DeedBook 20201, Page 408

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,120DeedBook 20180, Page 18013Recorded2/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-028993-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$104,000
DeedBook 5356, Page 453

Property Sale

Sale
$53,234
DeedBook 5268, Page 485

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5114, Page 299

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900