Skip to content

173 No. 17th St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$94,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 24, 1998

Property Information

Block71
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-10

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3S-F-CL
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,134
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$63,500
16%
Improvement Value:$334,900
84%
Total Assessment$398,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,514-0.9%
2024$12,621+13.2%
2023$11,154+1.3%
2022$11,011+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001595-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000

To:

Sq Ft3,134DeedBook 5576, Page 505

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5065, Page 323

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000
DeedBook 5031, Page 431

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905