Skip to content

46 Sanford St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$103,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2001

Property Information

Block732
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-CB-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,209
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$81,200
35%
Improvement Value:$149,100
65%
Total Assessment$230,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,234-0.8%
2024$7,296+5.6%
2023$6,910+1.3%
2022$6,821+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017544-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000

To:

Sq Ft1,209DeedBook 5824, Page 523

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 5439, Page 260

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 5007, Page 247

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925