Skip to content

68 Sanford St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2019

Property Information

Block732
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,314
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,000
20%
Improvement Value:$318,600
80%
Total Assessment$399,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,551-0.9%
2024$12,659+14.2%
2023$11,088+1.3%
2022$10,945+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft3,282DeedBook 20191, Page 11731

Foreclosure Case F-024914-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,314DeedBook 12514, Page 7101Recorded9/12/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925